Baseball Awards History

YearGolden ArmBatting AwardGolden Glove (Graeme Webb Award)MVP (Ken McGuire Medal)
2018Will Kortekaas - SAWill Tucker - VICLiam MacDonald - QLDCurtis Mead - SA
2017Lachlan Giulieri - NSWRhys De Highden -VICEthan Stacey - NSWOliver McMahon - VIC
2016Josh Robins - NSWMatthew Martinson - NSWJess Williams - WAUlrich Bojarski - WA
2015Jack O’Loughlin - SAGavin Dixon - NSWHarry Fullerton - NSWJack O’Loughlin - SA
2014Lachlan Wells – NSWTyler Leskiw – QLDMitch Neunborn – WADean Frew – NSW
2013Bryce Collins – QLDJack Barrie - QLDDean Frew – NSWDean Frew – NSW
2012David Smith - WASam Kennelly – WATim Wakefield – NSWBen Kernick – VIC
2011Josh Spence – QLDCorey Barnes – NSWNathan van der Linden-SANathan van der Linden-SA
2010Dan McGrath - VICLuke Parish – NSWAlex Stewart – WAJacob Younis - NSW
2009Tom Shaw - VICJordan McDonald – WAJacob Younis – NSWDaniel Lee – SA
2008Nathan Driessen– WABrodie Wyatt - SASam Thornton - ACTSean Williams – ACT
2007Yasu Maki – QLDJustin Roe – SAChristian Wise – WAJustin Roe – SA
2006Liam Hendriks - WAStefan Welch - SAStefan Welch - SAStefan Welch - SA
2005Josh Spence - VICJason Cousins - VICAlan Schoenberger - QLDJosh Spence - VIC
2004Liam Hendriks – WADaniel Glynn - NSWTom Dicker - VICTomo Murakami - ACT
2003Shaun Lindsay – NSWBen Erichsen - NSWMitch Thomson – QLDTim Kennelly - WA
2002Evan Phillips – VICRyan McMillan - NSWTrent D’Antonio – NSWAdam Blackley – VIC
2001Chris Morgan – ACTChris Clem – QLDJonathon Freeston - NSWJarad Mangioni – NSW
2000David Welch - NSWNick Kimpton - ACTDale Ziersch - SAJarad Mangioni - NSW
1999Leigh Neuage - SAPeter Tautor – VIC
Daniel Westerside – WA
Scott Dalgairns - NSWAndrew Sheffield - NSW
1998Tom Brice – SA
Gary Coogan – NSW
Adam Morrissey - NSWRod Van Buizen - NSWAdam Morrissey - NSW
1997SEE BELOW
1996Michael Crooks - VICLachlan Thorburn - QLDCameron Ross - VICLachlan Thorburn - QLD
1995Travis Brooker - VICHeath Wilson - QLDBen Risinger - WABen Risinger - WA
1994David Gooda - QLDRussell Spear - VICBen Risinger - WADavid Gooda - QLD
1993Brent Iddon - NSWScott Mitchell - NSWDarren Phillips - NSWShane Hogan - VIC
1992Dion Sappelli - WADean Marnell - VICBen Utting - VICDean Marnell - VIC
1991Adam Leidreiter - QLDGlenn Reeves - VICAdam Roberts - ACTAdam Roberts - ACT
1990Stephen Hill - VICScott Tunkin - NSWKyle Burton - VICCameron Burns - VIC
1989Cameron Cairncross - QLDAndrew Lehmann - VICTim Auld - VICLyndon Hockey - VIC
Note: In 1997 the weather meant a shortened Championship was played. As a result the above awards were not given, instead each State gave an MVP Award, & a Final Series MVP was awarded. The awards went to:
Final Series MVP:Nathan Walbanke (NSW)
New South Wales MVP:Rod Van Buizen
Queensland MVP:McLean Brealey
South Australia MVP:Darian King
Victoria MVP:Casey Jones
Western Australia MVP:Aaron Ottoway