Eclectic Service Award Recipients 2000 – 2016

NameState / TerritoryYearSport
Graeme WaightVIC2018Basketball / Tennis
Kelvin BrownerWA2017Basketball / Swimming
Margaret ChamberlainNT2017Swimming / Track and Field
Cathy TanksACT2017Cross Country / Track and Field
Michael ButlerSouth Australia2016Touch Football / Cross Country / Track and Field
Paul AmeyVictoria2016Basketball / Swimming
Graham MaierWestern Australia2015Triathlon and Cross Country
Peter Della VerdovaWestern Australia2015Australian Football / Cross Country
Kieran CassidySouth Australia2015Australian Football / Athletics / Baseball
John LawniczakWestern Australia2014Swimming / Cross Country / Australian Football
Craig WhiteAustralian Capital Territory2014Cross Country / Track and Field
Chris CurrieAustralian Capital Territory2014Softball / Volleyball
Trent EnglishSouth Australia2013Volleyball / Triathlon / Hockey / Cricket
Andrew HigginsVictoria2013Football / Australian Football
Rob CormackNew South Wales2013Basketball / Swimming
Jane SlaterNorthern Territory2012Football / Hockey
Jack BeattieWestern Australia2009Cricket / Baseball
Donna MinchamNorthern Territory2007Football / Australian Football
Sue BrandenburgNew South Wales2007Softball / Baseball
Sharyn SmithNorthern Territory2006Rugby League / Softball / Australian Football
Pat MunnNorthern Territory2006Football / Hockey
Margeret SmithSouth Australia2005Water Polo / Netball / PSG
Malcolm BurtVictoria2005Cross Country / PSG
Mike KingstonVictoria2005Cross Country / PSG
Cherie LuttonAustralian Capital Territory2004Hockey / PSG
Karen BurtonAustralian Capital Territory2004Netball / Volleyball / Water Polo / Cross Country
Annette HarasymivAustralian Capital Territory2004Cross Country / Football
Neal RedmayneAustralian Capital Territory2003Golf / Touch Football / Rugby League
Joe CampbellAustralian Capital Territory2003Australian Football / SMC
Ian JohnstonAustralian Capital Territory2003Football / Rugby League
Stephen WaldingAustralian Capital Territory2003Australian Football / Rugby League
Ken Wing JanVictoria2003Track and Field / PMC
Helen BlackNorthern Territory2001Netball / Touch Football
Brendan BrannellyNorthern Territory2001Australian Football / Touch Football